Honours

Life Members

Malcolm Taylor 1970
Robert Southall 1970
Don Harris 1970
Robert Starford 1972
Robin Lourensz 1978
Peter Allison 1979
Neville Balfour 1983
Paul Mollison 1990
Graham Bell 1993
Merv Davies Sr. 1997
Mary Mravlek 2000
Steven Mravlek 2006
Katie Mollison 2013
Glen Mollison 2014
Kaye Lane 2015
Greg Mollison 2019

Senior Australian Team Representatives

Senior Men

James Lawerson

Daniel Stiglich

Jeffrey Melsopp

Chris Plumb

2014 Denver, 2018 Netanya

2006 Ontario

2018 Netanya

2018 Netanya (captain)

Senior Women

Sarah Mollison 2005, 2009, 2013, 2017
Abbie Burgess 2013, 2017
Verity Clough 2017
Rebecca Lane 2017
Theodora Kwas 2017
Stella Justice Allen 2017

Senior Best Club Person

First Shield

Paul Mollison 1977
Paul Nelson 1978
Vern Johnstone 1979
Graham Bell 1980
Scott Garnett 1981
Graham Bell 1982
Neville Balfour 1983
Steve Mravlek 1984
Steve Mravlek 1985
Keith Coster 1986
Alex Nelson 1987
Graham Bell 1988
Merv Davies(Sn) 1989
Glen Mollison 1990 Shared
Katie Mollison 1990 Shared
Dean Mollison 1991
Merv Davies(Sn) 1992
Dean Mollison 1993
Mary Mravlek 1994
Adam Burrowes 1995
Mary Mravlek 1996
Lindsay Ovens 1997
Trever Musgrove 1998
Paul Mollison 1999
Darren Fanner 2000
Katie Mollison 2001 Shared
Glen Mollison 2001 Shared

Second Shield

Graham Bell 2002
Charlie Menzies 2003
Graham Bell 2004
Katie Mollison 2005
Glen Mollison 2006
Margaret Lawerson 2007
Kaye Lane 2008
Glen Mollison 2009
Tim Lane 2010
Leanne MacGibbon 2011
John Morgan 2012
Greg Mollison 2013
Erin Mollison 2014
Tim Lane 2015
Diane Prentice 2016
Diane Prentice 2019

Junior Best Club Person

Richard Tonelli 1982 Shared
Luca Tonelli 1982 Shared
Matt Dempsey 1983
Not Awarded 1984
Matt Dempsey 1985
Matt Dempsey 1986
Alan Yu 1987 Shared
Dennis Yu 1987 Shared
Robert Oldani 1988
Michael Purtill 1989
Peter Belovai 1990
Ian Rae 1991
Robbie Cockerell 1992 Shared
Leah Mravlek 1992 Shared
David McBride 1993
Nicole Muscat 1994
Kate Lawerson 1996
Luke Moore 1997
Kate Spurrdriver 1998
Ryan Hynes 1999
Jordan Turner 2000
Cia Splatt 2001 Shared
Tristan Tomasino 2001 Shared
Sarah West 2002
Kane Mollison 2003 Shared
Jack Guymer 2003 Shared
Jack Guymer 2004
Jack Guymer 2005 Shared
Kane Mollison 2005 Shared
Lisa McLellan 2005 Shared
Lisa McLellan 2006
Rebecca Lane 2007
Eliza Morgan 2008
Kelly Prentice 2009
Emily Prentice 2010
Kelly Prentice 2011
Riley Fanner 2012
Not Awarded 2013
Nicholas Campbell 2014
Paige MacGibbon 2015
Michael Mravlek 2016
Aurelia Milan 2019

Game Milestones

500 SENIOR MEN’S GAMES

RICHARD TONELLI 2015 (First in club history to reach 500 games)

400 SENIOR MEN’S GAMES

GREG MOLLISON 2013
SHANE COSTER 2004 (First in club history to reach 400 games)

300 SENIOR MEN’S GAMES

ROBIN LOURENSZ 1982 (first in club history to reach 300 games)
GREG MOLLISON 1992
PAUL MOLLISON 1993
MERV DAVIES SR. 1995
DEAN MOLLISON 1995
GRAHAM BELL 1997
SHANE COSTER 1998
ADAM BURROWES 1999
RICHARD TONELLI 2001
ANDREW ELLIS 2002
GLEN MOLLISON 2005
JOHN LOUGHTON 2016

200 SENIOR MEN’S GAMES

PETER ALLISON 1979
NEVILLE BALFOUR 1979
PETER NICHOLAS 1988
MICK MARTINUZZO 1991
DARYL RETALLACK 1993
GARY SMITHWICK 1993
KEITH COSTER 1993
STEVE MRAVLEK 1995
DARYL BARRETT 1997
LINDSAY OVENS 1998
DON ATWELL 2000
JASON MEINHARDT 2002
ALAN YU 2005
LUKE MOORE 2010
LUKE JACQUES 2013
DANE KOWAL 2014
CHRIS MILES 2015
JAMES LAWERSON 2017
LEE JONES 2018
TIM LANE 2018
DAVID RYAN 2018
KHANG TANG 2018
CHRIS PLUMB

400 SENIOR WOMEN’S GAMES

SAMANTHA AHMED 2018 (first woman in club history to reach 400 games)

300 SENIOR WOMEN’S GAMES

SAMANTHA AHMED 2010 (First Female in club history to reach 300 games)
FIONA DAVIES 2014

250 SENIOR WOMEN’S GAMES

LEANNE MacGIBBON 2013
MARY MRAVLEK 2014

200 SENIOR WOMEN’S GAMES

SUE MOLLISON 2000 (First Female in club history to reach 200 games)
SARAH MOLLISON 2015
ABBIE BURGESS 2017
DANELLE MOLLISON 2018

150 SENIOR WOMEN’S GAMES

KYM CONWAY 2006
LISA YU 2009
LEAH MRAVLEK 2012
DANIELLE LANE 2015
VERITY CLOUGH 2019
NAOMI LANE 2019
HEATHER DUFFY 2019

275 JUNIOR GAMES

NAOMI LANE 2012 (U17) 295 games

250 JUNIOR GAMES

SARAH MOLLISON 2003 (U17) 270 games
REBECCA LANE 2014 (U18) 261 games
GEORGIA LATCH 2018 (U18) 260 games
DANELLE MOLLISON 2009 (U17) 257 games
STEPHANIE KELLY 2015 (U17) 251 games

225 JUNIOR GAMES

EMILY PRENTICE 2012 (U15) 237 games
LUCINDA BREWER 2019 (U17) 234 games
TARA KELLY 2013 (U18) 231 games

200 JUNIOR GAMES

JAY COSTER 2007 (U18) 221 games
LAURA ROWSELL 2010 (U13) 216 games
PAIGE MacGIBBON 2016 (U17) 212 games
ELIZA MORGAN 2013 (U18) 204 games
AIDAN TURNER 2007 (U18) 200 games
BONNIE YU 2018 (U17) 200 games